article

English Version

For all foreign nationals
are
in the Russian Federation
 without a residence permit or a temporary residence permit
 possible to design only a tourist visa to China category A
with a corridor for entry within 3 months from the date of importation into the embassy, ​​1 or 2 fold kratnmy entry into China, with presence in China until 30 days after entry.
For all foreign nationals from the Schengen visa to China is only 7 working days. For other foreigners, including the CIS, perhaps an urgent visa to China.
For all foreign nationals stay in the Russian Federation without a residence permit or temporary residence permit, Chinese embassy can apply only a touristic type of visa to China category L ( with 3 months period of entry after issue, ​​with 1 or 2 entries into China and 30 day in China after each entry).
Also for all foreign nationals from the Schengen countries all visa to China with registration in Moscow Chinese Embassy are made at least 7 working days. For other foreigners, including the CIS, perhaps made an urgent visa to China for 3-2 days after apply into embassy. 
Visa to China for foreigners - the conditions and the cost:

Visas type

         Registration  time

  

7 days

3 days

1 day

Visa to China Touristic L - 1 time entrance

Length of stay up to 30 days,
period to enter after issue 90 days

2 500

3 800

5 200

Visa to China Touristic 2L - 2 times entrance

Length of stay up to 30 days,
period to enter after issue 90 days

4 500

5 500

7 000


The list of documents for visa to China for foreigners:
- Original passport with a valid visa in Russia;
- The original residence registration in the Russian Federation;
- The original work permit in Russia or the working of the new patent model;
- Original certificate from the employer on company letterhead indicating the position and zar.platy;
- Booking air tickets and hotel in China;
- 1 3 x 4 color photos of good quality;
- The completed (all items).